TIMETABLE 2020

MONDAY


STUDIO 1

4.00 - 4.45pm RAD Primary Preparation* 4.45 - 5.45pm RAD Grade 1 5.45 - 7.00pm ASTP 1 Classical 7.00 - 8.30pm ASTP 3 Classical

STUDIO 2

4.30 - 5.30pm ASTP Conditioning

5.30 - 7.00pm ASTP 3 Contemporary

7.00 - 8.30pm ASTP 1 Contemporary

STUDIO 3

5.45 - 7.00pm Senior Vaganova Classical*




TUESDAY


STUDIO 1

4.00 - 5.00pm RAD Grade 2

5.00 - 5.30pm RAD Grade 2/3 Conditioning

5.30 - 6.30pm RAD Grade 3

6.30 - 7.30pm RAD Grade 4

STUDIO 2

4.30 - 5.30pm ICDS Level 1 Exam

5.30 - 6.30pm PRIVATE

6.30 - 8.00pm RAD Advanced Foundation

STUDIO 3

5.30 - 7.00pm RAD Grade 5/Pre Pointe

7.30 - 8.30pm Youth Contemporary 3*




WEDNESDAY


STUDIO 1

4.15 - 5.00pm RAD Pre Primary in Dance

5.30 - 7.00pm ASTP 3 Classical

7.00 - 8.30pm Senior Vaganova Classical

STUDIO 2

4.10 - 5.30pm ASTP 1 Classical

5.30 - 7.00pm Senior Contemporary

7.00 - 8.30pm ASTP 3 Contemporary

STUDIO 3

5.00 - 5.45pm RAD Open Tech 1 (PID/G1) *

5.45 - 6.45pm RAD Open Tech 2 (G2+) *

6.45 - 8.15pm Adult Ballet*




THURSDAY


STUDIO 1

4.00 - 5.00pm RAD Grade 1

5.00 - 6.00pm Youth Contemporary 1

6.00 - 7.00pm RAD Grade 3

7.00 - 7.45pm ASTP 3 Pointe

STUDIO 2

4.00 - 5.00pm RAD Primary in Dance

5.00 - 6.00pm Youth Contemporary 2

6.00 - 7.00pm RAD Grade 4

7.00 - 8.30pm RAD Intermediate*

STUDIO 3

5.30 - 7.00pm ASTP 3 Classical




FRIDAY


STUDIO 1

5.00 - 6.00pm RAD Grade 5*

6.00 - 7.30pm Senior Vaganova Classical*

STUDIO 2

9.00 - 9.45am Little Toes

9.45 -10.30am Petite Pevnevs

10.30 - 11.15am Little Stars

4.30 - 5.15pm ASTP Conditioning

5.15 - 6.30pm ASTP 3 Classical

6.30 - 7.45pm ASTP 3 Performance

STUDIO 3




SATURDAY


STUDIO 1

9.00 - 9.45am Junior Contemporary 9.45 - 10.30am RAD Pre Primary in Dance 11.15 - 12.45pm Senior Open Class* 12.45 - 1.30pm ASTP 1 Conditioning 1.30 - 3.00pm ASTP 1 Classical 3.30 - 4.30pm Private

STUDIO 2

9.00 - 9.45am Little Stars
9.45 - 10.30am Petite Pevnevs
10.30 - 11.30am Junior Extension Classical
11.30 - 12.30pm Junior Extension Performance
12.30 - 2.00pm RAD Advanced Foundation*
2.00 - 3.30pm RAD Intermediate*

STUDIO 3

9.45 - 10.30am RAD Primary Preparation 10.30 - 11.30am RAD Primary in Dance* 11.30 - 12.30pm RAD Grade 2* 1.00 - 2.00pm Junior Extension Conditioning 2.00 - 3.30pm Full Time & ASTP Conditioning Class





ONLINE TIMETABLE

MONDAY


9.00am - 10.00am Conditioning - Full Time Level 1 & 2 10.15am - 11.45am Classical Class - Full Time Level 1 & 2 12.15pm - 1.45pm Contemporary - Full Time Level 1 & 2, Senior 4.00pm - 5.00pm ASTP 1 & 3 - Conditioning 5.00pm - 6.20pm ASTP 1 - Classical Class 5.00pm - 6.30pm ASTP 3 - Contemporary 6.40pm - 8.10pm ASTP 3 - Classical Class 6.30pm - 7.45pm ASTP 1 - Contemporary




TUESDAY


9.00am - 10.00am Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Conditioning 10.15am - 12.15am Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Classical Class 12.45pm - 1.45pm Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Acting Own Time Full Time Level 1 & 2 Character activities set by Laura 3.45pm - 4.45pm RAD Grade 3 with May 4.45pm - 5.45pm RAD Grade 4 with May 5.00 – 6.30pm RAD Grade 5 and pre-pointe with Christine 5.45 - 7.15pm RAD Advanced Foundation with Carole




WEDNESDAY


1.00pm - 2.00pm Full Time Level 1 & 2, Senior - Conditioning 2.10pm – 4.10pm Full Time Level 1 & 2, Senior - Classical Class, ASTP 3 – Classical Class 3.45pm – 4.45pm Open Technique 1 with May 4.00pm - 5.30pm ASTP 3 - Contemporary 4.20pm - 5.50pm ASTP 1 - Classical Class 4.45pm – 5.45pm Open Technique 2 with May 5.30pm - 7.00pm Senior - Contemporary




THURSDAY


9.00am - 10.00am Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Conditioning 10.15am - 11.45am Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Classical Class 12.00 - 12.45pm Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Repertoire 3.45pm - 4.45pm Youth Contemporary 1 with May 4.00pm - 5.30pm ASTP 3 - Classical Class 4.45pm – 5.45pm RAD Grade 3 with May 5.00pm - 6.30pm RAD Intermediate with Carole 5.30pm – 6.00pm ASTP 3 - Pointe Class 5.45pm – 6.45pm Youth Contemporary 2 with May 6.45pm – 7.45pm RAD Grade 4 with May




FRIDAY


9.00am - 10.00am Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Conditioning 10.15am - 11.45am Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Classical Class 12.15pm - 1.45pm Full Time Level 1 & 2 - Contemporary 4.00pm - 4.45pm ASTP - Conditioning 4.00pm - 5.00pm RAD Grade 5 with Christine 4.50pm - 6.20pm ASTP 3 - Classical 6.20pm - 6.50pm ASTP 3 - Repertoire/Performance




SATURDAY


10.00am - 11.20am Junior Extension Classical 10.30am - 12.00pm RAD Advanced Foundation with Carole 11.20am - 12.00pm Junior Extension Performance with Fiona 12.00pm - 1.30pm RAD Intermediate with Carole 12.00pm - 1:30pm Full Time Level 1 & 2, ASTP 3, Senior - Classical class 12.30 – 1.30pm ASTP 1 & Junior Extension Conditioning with Zamira 1.40pm - 2.40pm Full Time Level 1 & 2, ASTP 3, Senior - Conditioning with Zamira 1.45pm - 3.15pm ASTP 1 - Classical Class 3.15pm - 3.45pm ASTP 1 - Performance





Follow us

  • Facebook - White Circle
Diamond Studio Logo reversed.png

​© 2019 by Pevnev Ballet Academy